Image
BrandBosch / SiemensElectroluxBosch / SiemensElectrolux
ModelseveralEK244 / IK245severalIK 1910SZ
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)366369390396
Total net volume (litres)228214249192
Zero degree zone (l)00060
Cooling compartment (l)213197214177
Freezing compartment (l)15173515
Height (cm)140126.9158140
Width (cm)5654.75656
Depth (cm)5557.55555
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index22%21.8%21.7%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)122123130132
Available in countriesCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demand
Image
BrandBauknechtBoschV-ZUGElectrolux
ModelKVIE 3261KIF52SD40Optima 2 ecoIK285SAL
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)405408408414
Total net volume (litres)257204260263
Zero degree zone (l)05900
Cooling compartment (l)237189240236
Freezing compartment (l)20152027
Height (cm)152.4140152.4152.3
Width (cm)55565554.7
Depth (cm)60.5555557.5
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%22%21.9%21.8%
Energy (kWh/year)135136136138
Available in countriesCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demand
Image
BrandV-ZUGMiele / LiebherrAEGGorenje
ModelDe Luxe ecoseveralSFE81831DSRBI 5183 A1
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)417420429429
Total net volume (litres)268216284280
Zero degree zone (l)05900
Cooling compartment (l)244196259251
Freezing compartment (l)24202529
Height (cm)152.4140177177
Width (cm)55555654
Depth (cm)55575555
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%21.9%21.9%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)139140143143
Available in countriesCH / on demandAT BE CH DE IT LU NL on demandCH / on demand
Image
BrandElectroluxElectroluxBauknechtBosch / Siemens
ModelIK3029IK2808SZRKVIP 2861 / KVIS 2861several
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)429435438438
Total net volume (litres)286255290286
Zero degree zone (l)07500
Cooling compartment (l)261230260251
Freezing compartment (l)25253035
Height (cm)177178177.6177.5
Width (cm)56565656
Depth (cm)555655.555
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.8%21.9%21.9%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)143145146146
Available in countriesCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demand
Image
BrandGorenjeMiele / LiebherrMiele / LiebherrV-ZUG
ModelRKI 5183 A1severalseveralMagnum 2 60i eco
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)447450480480
Total net volume (litres)258254284284
Zero degree zone (l)0599090
Cooling compartment (l)187226257257
Freezing compartment (l)71282727
Height (cm)177158178177
Width (cm)54575656
Depth (cm)55555554.4
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.8%21.9%21.9%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)149150160160
Available in countriesCH / on demandAT BE CH DE NLAT BE CH DE DK ES FI FR IT LU NL NO PT SE GBCH / on demand
Image   
Brandinefficient model   
Model    
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)768   
Total net volume (litres)214   
Zero degree zone (l)55   
Cooling compartment (l)139   
Freezing compartment (l)20   
Height (cm)139.7   
Width (cm)56   
Depth (cm)55   
Energy classA+   
Energy Efficiency Index42%   
Energy (kWh/year)256   
Available in countries