Image
BrandBosch / SiemensElectroluxBosch / SiemensBauknecht
ModelseveralEK244 / IK245severalKVIE 3261
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)366369390405
Total net volume (litres)228214249257
Zero degree zone (l)0000
Cooling compartment (l)213197214237
Freezing compartment (l)15173520
Height (cm)140126.9158152.4
Width (cm)5654.75655
Depth (cm)5557.55560.5
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index22%21.8%21.7%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)122123130135
Available in countriesCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demand
Image
BrandV-ZUGElectroluxV-ZUGAEG
ModelOptima 2 ecoIK285SALDe Luxe ecoSFE81831DS
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)408414417429
Total net volume (litres)260263268284
Zero degree zone (l)0000
Cooling compartment (l)240236244259
Freezing compartment (l)20272425
Height (cm)152.4152.3152.4177
Width (cm)5554.75556
Depth (cm)5557.55555
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%21.8%21.9%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)136138139143
Available in countriesCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demandon demand
Image
BrandGorenjeElectroluxBosch / SiemensBauknecht
ModelRBI 5183 A1IK3029severalKVIP 2861 / KVIS 2861
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)429429438438
Total net volume (litres)280286286290
Zero degree zone (l)0000
Cooling compartment (l)251261251260
Freezing compartment (l)29253530
Height (cm)177177177.5177.6
Width (cm)54565656
Depth (cm)55555555.5
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%21.8%21.9%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)143143146146
Available in countriesCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demandCH / on demand
Image
BrandGorenjeinefficient modelBoschMiele / Liebherr
ModelRKI 5183 A1 KIF52SD40several
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)447768408420
Total net volume (litres)258214204216
Zero degree zone (l)0555959
Cooling compartment (l)187139189196
Freezing compartment (l)71201520
Height (cm)177139.7140140
Width (cm)54565655
Depth (cm)55555557
Energy classA+++A+A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.8%42%22%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)149256136140
Available in countriesCH / on demand CH / on demandAT BE CH DE IT LU NL
Image
BrandMiele / LiebherrElectroluxElectroluxMiele / Liebherr
ModelseveralIK 1910SZIK2808SZRseveral
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)450396435480
Total net volume (litres)254192255284
Zero degree zone (l)59607590
Cooling compartment (l)226177230257
Freezing compartment (l)28152527
Height (cm)158140178178
Width (cm)57565656
Depth (cm)55555655
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%21.9%21.9%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)150132145160
Available in countriesAT BE CH DE NLCH / on demandCH / on demandAT BE CH DE DK ES FI FR IT LU NL NO PT SE GB
Image   
BrandV-ZUG   
ModelMagnum 2 60i eco   
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)480   
Total net volume (litres)284   
Zero degree zone (l)90   
Cooling compartment (l)257   
Freezing compartment (l)27   
Height (cm)177   
Width (cm)56   
Depth (cm)54.4   
Energy classA+++   
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%   
Energy (kWh/year)160   
Available in countriesCH / on demand