Image
BrandBlombergLiebherrGorenjeAEG / Electrolux
ModelTSM 1541TP 1434RB 6093 AWseveral
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)279279288288
Total net volume (litres)114122141119
Zero degree zone (l)0000
Cooling compartment (l)101108124101
Freezing compartment (l)13141718
Height (cm)84.5858585
Width (cm)54.555.46059.5
Depth (cm)6062.36073.5
Ambient temperature (°C)10-4310-3810-3810-38
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index22%22%21.8%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)93939696
Available in countriesDE / on demandAT BE CH DE DK ES FR FI IT LU NL NO PT SEon demandon demand
Image
BrandLiebherrMieleLiebherrinefficient model
ModelTP 1724K12024S-3TP 1764
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)294294297573
Total net volume (litres)143143137136
Zero degree zone (l)  00
Cooling compartment (l)125125119118
Freezing compartment (l)18181818
Height (cm)85858585
Width (cm)60.160.260.155
Depth (cm)62.862.866.361
Ambient temperature (°C)10-3810-3810-4316-32
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%21.9%22%43.7%
Energy (kWh/year)989899191
Available in countrieson demandon demandAT BE CH DE DK NL 
Image
BrandGorenjeSibirLiebherrBauknecht
ModelRB 6153OT 274KBP(es/gb/ gw) 4354KGNF 20P A3+ IN
Electricity costs (€ 15 years)372372384501
Total net volume (litres)254254338346
Zero degree zone (l)001330
Cooling compartment (l)229229314252
Freezing compartment (l)25252494
Height (cm)145154185201
Width (cm)60606060
Depth (cm)646466.566
Ambient temperature (°C)10-4310-43 10-43
Energy classA+++A+++A+++A+++
Energy Efficiency Index21.9%21.9%17.7%21.9%
Energy (kWh/year)124124128167
Available in countrieson demandon demandon demandon demand